Rensselaer County
General Election
November 7th 2017
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 0 of 118 0.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court

County Court Judge

County Clerk

County Executive

County Legislator- District 1

County Legislator- District 2

County Legislator- District 3

County Legislator- District 4

County Legislator- District 5

County Legislator- District 6

President of Council

City Council - District 1

City Council - District 2

City Council - District 3

City Council - District 4

City Council - District 5

City Council - District 6

Mayor

President of Common Council

City Clerk

City Treasurer

Alderperson Ward 1

Alderperson Ward 2

Alderperson Ward 3

Alderperson Ward 4

Alderperson Ward 5

Alderperson Ward 6

Supervisor - Berlin

Supervisor - Hoosick

Supervisor - Nassau

Supervisor - North Greenbush

Supervisor - Petersburgh

Supervisor - Pittstown

Supervisor - Poestenkill

Supervisor - Sand Lake

Supervisor - Schaghticoke

Supervisor - Schodack

Supervisor - Stephentown

Town Clerk - Berlin

Town Clerk - Grafton (unexpired term)

Town Clerk - Hoosick

Town Clerk - North Greenbush

Town Clerk - Petersburgh

Town Clerk - Pittstown

Town Clerk - Poestenkill

Town Clerk - Sand Lake

Town Clerk - Schodack (unexpired term)

Town Clerk - Stephentown

Town Justice - Grafton

Town Justice - Hoosick

Town Justice - Nassau

Town Justice - North Greenbush

Town Justice - Petersburgh

Town Justice - Schaghticoke

Town Justice - Stephentown

Town Justice - Berlin

Town Justice - Sand Lake

Town Council - Berlin

Town Council - Brunswick

Town Council - East Greenbush

Town Council - Grafton

Town Council- Hoosick

Town Council - Nassau

Town Council - North Greenbush

Town Council - Petersburgh

Town Council - Pittstown

Town Council - Poestenkill

Town Council - Sand Lake

Town Council - Schaghticoke

Town Council - Schodack

Town Council - Stephentown

Tax Collector - Berlin

Tax Collector - Nassau

Tax Collector - Petersburgh

Tax Collector - Pittstown

Tax Collector - Stephentown

Receiver of Taxes - Brunswick

Receiver of Taxes - North Greenbush (unexpired term)

Superintendent of Highways - Berlin

Superintendent of Highways - Hoosick

Superintendent of Highways - Nassau

Superintendent of Highways - North Greenbush

Superintendent of Highways - Petersburgh

Superintendent of Highways - Pittstown

Superintendent of Highways - Poestenkill

Superintendent of Highways - Stephentown

Assessor - Berlin

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT

Proposition - Hoosick

Proposition - Poestenkill

Proposition - Schodack


Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: reported: 0 of 118 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Julian D. Schreibman (Dem, WOR) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Peter G. Crummey (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Court Judge (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: reported: 0 of 118 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Jennifer G. Sober (Dem, GRE, WOR, IND, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Philip J. Danaher (Rep, CON, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Clerk (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: reported: 0 of 118 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Frank J. Merola (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Executive (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: reported: 0 of 118 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Andrea J. Smyth (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Steven F. McLaughlin (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Wayne J. Foy (GRE) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator- District 1 (Vote for 6)

1: reported: 0 of 30 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Cynthia B. Doran (Dem, GRE, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Edward F. Manny (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Bobby M. Burns (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Peter D. Grimm (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Mark J. Fleming (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Erin A. Sullivan-Teta (Dem, WOR, IND, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Laurie A. Kennedy (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Harry J. Tutunjian (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Kimberly Ashe-McPherson (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Beth A. Wright-Clemente (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Darcie A. Cunningham-Casey (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Dean L. Bodnar (Rep, CON, GRE, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator- District 2 (Vote for 4)

2: reported: 0 of 24 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Susan Mullen Kalafut (Dem, GRE, WOR, WEP, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Kathryn T. Shaffer (Dem, GRE, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
John M. Hebert (Dem, GRE, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
G. Todd D'Alleva (Dem, GRE, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Kelly C. Hoffman (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Leon B. Fiacco (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Robert W. Bayly (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Thomas P. Grant (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator- District 3 (Vote for 3)

3: reported: 0 of 23 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Jackie McDonough (Dem, CON, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Daniel F. Casale (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Todd J. Tesman (Rep, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Kenneth H. Herrington (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator- District 4 (Vote for 3)

4: reported: 0 of 21 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Tracey L. Rex (Dem, WOR, WEP, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Frank Razzano (Dem, WOR, WEP, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Bridget Ball Shaw (Dem, WOR, WEP, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Jacob C. Ashby (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Robert R. Loveridge (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Scott H. Bendett (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator- District 5 (Vote for 2)

5: reported: 0 of 14 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Michael R. Hickey (Dem, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Dennis M. Smith (Dem, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Bruce J. Patire (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Jeff Wysocki (Rep, CON, WOR, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator- District 6 (Vote for 1)

6: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Richard E. Van Vorst (Dem, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Michael E. Stammel (Rep, CON, WOR, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

President of Council (Vote for 1)

Troy: reported: 0 of 30 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Gary L. Pavlic (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Carmella R. Mantello (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Council - District 1 (Vote for 1)

City Council District 1: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Peggy Kownack (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
James J. Gulli (Rep, CON, GRE, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Council - District 2 (Vote for 1)

City Council District 2: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Cindy S. Barclay (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Mark W. McGrath (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Council - District 3 (Vote for 1)

City Council District 3: reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Coleen Murtagh Paratore (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
James J. Magur, Jr. (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Neil Abdul-Wahab (GRE) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Council - District 4 (Vote for 1)

City Council District 4: reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Anasha B. Cummings (Dem, WOR) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Stacey L. Sadowski (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Council - District 5 (Vote for 1)

City Council District 5: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

David A. Bissember (Dem, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
John Vanalstyne (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Council - District 6 (Vote for 1)

City Council District 6: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

TJ Kennedy (Dem, GRE, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Jeffrey R. Belschwinder (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Mayor (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Daniel J. Dwyer (Dem) 0 0%
James H. Konstantakis (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

President of Common Council (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Richard J. Mooney (Dem, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Clerk (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Nancy E. Hardt (Dem, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Michael A. Mizener (Dem, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Ward 1: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

James D. Van Vorst, Jr. (Dem, WOR) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Ward 2: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

David M. Gardner (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Ward 3: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

John A. DeFrancesco (Dem, WOR) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
David J. Ellis (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Ward 4: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

James F. Casey, Jr. (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Ward 5: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Brad A. Endres (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

Ward 6: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Margaret M. Van Dyke (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Berlin (Vote for 1)

Berlin: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Robert C. Jaeger (Dem, Rep, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Hoosick (Vote for 1)

Hoosick: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Mark E. Surdam (Dem, HF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
HF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Nassau (Vote for 1)

Nassau: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

David F. Fleming, Jr. (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Ronald M. Sinico (Dem, GRE, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Louis J. Desso (Rep, CON, WOR, IND, REF) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

Petersburgh: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Alan M. Webster (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Pittstown (Vote for 1)

Pittstown: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Verna J. Hansen (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

Poestenkill: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Keith A. Hammond (Dem, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Dominic J. Jacangelo (Rep, CON) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Sand Lake (Vote for 1)

Sand Lake: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Nancy W. Perry (Dem, WOR) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
William H. Hoffay (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Schaghticoke (Vote for 1)

Schaghticoke: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Jean M. Carlson (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Schodack (Vote for 1)

Schodack: reported: 0 of 11 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Dennis E. Dowds (Dem, WOR, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
REF 0 0%
David B. Harris (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor - Stephentown (Vote for 1)

Stephentown: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Lawrence K. Eckhardt (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Berlin (Vote for 1)

Berlin: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Anne M. Maxon (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Grafton (unexpired term) (Vote for 1)

Grafton: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Victoria E. Burdick (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Hoosick (Vote for 1)

Hoosick: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Joellen M. Stevens (Dem, HF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
HF 0 0%
Holli M. Cross (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Laurie A. Gendron (Dem, GRE) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
Kathryn A. Connolly (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

Petersburgh: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Deidra A. Michaels (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Pittstown (Vote for 1)

Pittstown: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Michelle A. Hoag (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

Poestenkill: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Susan A. Horton (Dem, Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Sand Lake (Vote for 1)

Sand Lake: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Karol J. O'Sullivan (Dem, WOR) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Barbara A. Biittig (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Schodack (unexpired term) (Vote for 1)

Schodack: reported: 0 of 11 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Allison J. Curry Squires (Dem, WOR, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Debra L. Curtis (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk - Stephentown (Vote for 1)

Stephentown: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Stephanie M. Wagar (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Grafton (Vote for 1)

Grafton: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Christopher J. Meyer (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Hoosick (Vote for 1)

Hoosick: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Thomas G. Restino, Jr. (Dem, Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Nassau (Vote for 1)

Nassau: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Robert A. Schuman (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Mark D. Greenberg (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Michael J. Derevlany (Dem, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Stephanie A. Piel (Rep, CON, GRE, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

Petersburgh: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Richard A. Snyder, Jr. (Rep) 0 0%
Bridget C. Wilkie (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Schaghticoke (Vote for 1)

Schaghticoke: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Bruce M. Arnold (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Stephentown (Vote for 1)

Stephentown: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Cyril A. Grant (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Berlin (Vote for 2)

Berlin: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Donald W. Sweet (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Thomas J. Carr (Dem) 0 0%
Jan L. Hunt (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice - Sand Lake (Vote for 2)

Sand Lake: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

David W. Fryer (Dem, Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Paul G. Toomey (Dem, Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Berlin (Vote for 2)

Berlin: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

John P. Winn (Dem, Rep, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Stephen L. Riccardi (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Brunswick (Vote for 2)

Brunswick: reported: 0 of 10 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Edward J. Wade (Dem, GRE) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
Gordon W. Christian (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Mark J. Balistreri (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - East Greenbush (Vote for 2)

East Greenbush: reported: 0 of 12 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Hollie L. Kennedy (Dem, GRE, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Zachary W. Kilmer (Dem, GRE, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Dan Plumley (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Rick Matters (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Grafton (Vote for 2)

Grafton: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Francis M. Higgins, Jr. (Dem) 0 0%
Josef W. Allain (Dem) 0 0%
Jeffrey A. Wagar (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Jodie L. DeSchaine (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council- Hoosick (Vote for 2)

Hoosick: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Kevin M. Gorman, Sr. (Dem, HF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
HF 0 0%
Kenneth L. Lorenz, Jr. (Dem, HF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
HF 0 0%
Gerald J. Mcauliffe, Sr. (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
William M. Hanselman (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Nassau (Vote for 2)

Nassau: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Robert J. Rings (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Jonathan E. Goebel (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - North Greenbush (Vote for 2)

North Greenbush: reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Mary Frances Sabo (Dem, GRE, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Melissa M. Anderson (Dem, GRE) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
Joseph H. Bott, III (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Michael J. Masone (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Petersburgh (Vote for 2)

Petersburgh: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Denise Jacon Church (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Jack P. Barnhill (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Pittstown (Vote for 2)

Pittstown: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Jason W. Eddy (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Erin W. Maxon (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Poestenkill (Vote for 2)

Poestenkill: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

David N. Hass (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
June B. Butler (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Sand Lake (Vote for 2)

Sand Lake: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Virginia "Dee" Erickson (Dem, WOR) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Shannon L. DeCelle (Dem) 0 0%
Stuart J. Nippes (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Andrew M. Bulmer (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Schaghticoke (Vote for 2)

Schaghticoke: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Gerald R. Moore (CON, IND) 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
James W. Westhead, Sr. (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
William J. Fogarty (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Schodack (Vote for 2)

Schodack: reported: 0 of 11 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Stephen E. Van Hoose (Dem, WOR, WEP, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Ryan V. Spelman (Dem, WOR, REF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
REF 0 0%
Scott P. Swartz (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
James E. Bult (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Council - Stephentown (Vote for 2)

Stephentown: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Philip J. Roder, II (Dem) 0 0%
Pamela L. Kueppers (Dem) 0 0%
Vincent S. Devlin (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Tax Collector - Berlin (Vote for 1)

Berlin: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Nancy L. Sweener (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Tax Collector - Nassau (Vote for 1)

Nassau: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Heather S. Werner (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Tax Collector - Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

Petersburgh: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Chelsea D. Jordan (Dem) 0 0%
Emily J. Harrison (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Tax Collector - Pittstown (Vote for 1)

Pittstown: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Judy L. Herrington (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Tax Collector - Stephentown (Vote for 1)

Stephentown: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Mary M. Grant (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - Brunswick (Vote for 1)

Brunswick: reported: 0 of 10 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Jayne M. Tarbox (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - North Greenbush (unexpired term) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Thomas F. McGrath, Jr. (Dem, GRE, WEP) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
GRE 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Zachary P. Scarchilli (Rep, CON, WOR, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Berlin (Vote for 1)

Berlin: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

James A. Winn (Dem, Rep, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Hoosick (Vote for 1)

Hoosick: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

William J. Shiland, Jr. (Dem, HF) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
HF 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Nassau (Vote for 1)

Nassau: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Frederick D. McCagg (Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Mark J. Premo, Sr. (Dem) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

Petersburgh: reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Robert M. Cottrell (Dem) 0 0%
Raymond A. Harrison, Jr. (Rep) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Pittstown (Vote for 1)

Pittstown: reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Paul Campbell (Rep) 0 0%
Matthew Demars (CON, IND) 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

Poestenkill: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Toby Chadwick (Dem, Rep, CON, IND) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
CON 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Stephentown (Vote for 1)

Stephentown: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Alden W. Goodermote (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Assessor - Berlin (Vote for 2)

Berlin: reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Patty J. Baretsky (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Stanley J. Pettibone, II (Dem, Rep) 0 0%
Dem 0 0%
Rep 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: reported: 0 of 118 0.00%
Ballots: 0

YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: reported: 0 of 118 0.00%
Ballots: 0

YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: reported: 0 of 118 0.00%
Ballots: 0

YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposition - Hoosick (Vote for 1)

Hoosick: reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0

YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposition - Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

Poestenkill: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposition - Schodack (Vote for 1)

Schodack: reported: 0 of 11 0.00%
Ballots: 0

YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%