Contest Overview Data

Rensselaer County Primary 2017

Unofficial

2017-09-12 22:52:43


County Court Judge (CON) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 1,073
Undervotes: 126
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Philip J. Danaher (CON) 564 59.56%
Jennifer G. Sober (CON) 380 40.13%
Write-in 3 0.32%

Total 947 100.00%

County Court Judge (GRE) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 113
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Jennifer G. Sober (GRE) 53 57.61%
Philip J. Danaher (GRE) 36 39.13%
Write-in 3 3.26%

Total 92 100.00%

County Court Judge (WOR) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 126
Undervotes: 8
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jennifer G. Sober (WOR) 66 55.93%
Philip J. Danaher (WOR) 47 39.83%
Write-in 5 4.24%

Total 118 100.00%

County Court Judge (IND) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 839
Undervotes: 60
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Philip J. Danaher (IND) 365 46.85%
Jennifer G. Sober (IND) 410 52.63%
Write-in 4 0.51%

Total 779 100.00%

County Court Judge (WEP) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 7
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jennifer G. Sober (WEP) 5 71.43%
Philip J. Danaher (WEP) 1 14.29%
Write-in 1 14.29%

Total 7 100.00%

County Court Judge (REF) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 585
Undervotes: 133
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Philip J. Danaher (REF) 235 52.11%
Jennifer G. Sober (REF) 199 44.12%
Write-in 17 3.77%

Total 451 100.00%

County Executive (REP) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 5,123
Undervotes: 31
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 0

Christopher J. Meyer (Rep) 2,369 46.54%
Steven F. McLaughlin (Rep) 2,708 53.20%
Write-in 13 0.26%

Total 5,090 100.00%

County Executive (CON) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 1,073
Undervotes: 30
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Christopher J. Meyer (CON) 503 48.23%
Steven F. McLaughlin (CON) 537 51.49%
Write-in 3 0.29%

Total 1,043 100.00%

County Executive (GRE) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 113
Undervotes: 18
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Wayne J. Foy (GRE) 58 61.05%
Write-in 37 38.95%

Total 95 100.00%

County Executive (REF) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer County: EDs reported: 73 of 74 98.65%
Ballots: 585
Undervotes: 114
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Christopher J. Meyer (REF) 307 65.18%
Write-in 164 34.82%

Total 471 100.00%

County Legislator District 1 (CON) (Vote for 6)

1: EDs reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 248
Undervotes: 547
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Harry J. Tutunjian (CON) 150 15.94%
Kimberly Ashe-McPherson (CON) 150 15.94%
Darcie A. Cunningham-Casey (CON) 142 15.09%
Laurie A. Kennedy (CON) 132 14.03%
Bobby M. Burns (CON) 119 12.65%
Dean L. Bodnar (CON) 132 14.03%
Beth A. Wright-Clemente (CON) 114 12.11%
Write-in 2 0.21%

Total 941 100.00%

County Legislator District 1 (GRE) (Vote for 6)

1: EDs reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 63
Undervotes: 133
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Cynthia B. Doran (GRE) 21 8.57%
Deyva Arthur (GRE) 21 8.57%
(GRE)    
(GRE)    
(GRE)    
(GRE)    
Write-in 203 82.86%

Total 245 100.00%

County Legislator District 1 (IND) (Vote for 6)

1: EDs reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 138
Undervotes: 326
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Harry J. Tutunjian (IND) 74 14.74%
Beth A. Wright-Clemente (IND) 68 13.55%
Laurie A. Kennedy (IND) 66 13.15%
Erin A. Sullivan-Teta (IND) 77 15.34%
Dean L. Bodnar (IND) 63 12.55%
Darcie A. Cunningham-Casey (IND) 74 14.74%
Kimberly Ashe-McPherson (IND) 77 15.34%
Write-in 3 0.60%

Total 502 100.00%

County Legislator District 2 (GRE) (Vote for 4)

2: EDs reported: 11 of 12 91.67%
Ballots: 24
Undervotes: 42
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
(GRE)    
(GRE)    
(GRE)    
Write-in 54 100.00%

Total 54 100.00%

County Legislator District 2 (WOR) (Vote for 4)

2: EDs reported: 11 of 12 91.67%
Ballots: 59
Undervotes: 24
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

John M. Hebert (WOR) 22 10.38%
Susan Mullen Kalafut (WOR) 28 13.21%
Kathryn T. Shaffer (WOR) 28 13.21%
G. Todd D'Alleva (WOR) 23 10.85%
Write-in 111 52.36%

Total 212 100.00%

County Legislator District 2 (IND) (Vote for 4)

2: EDs reported: 11 of 12 91.67%
Ballots: 305
Undervotes: 443
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robert W. Bayly (IND) 139 17.89%
Kelly C. Hoffman (IND) 176 22.65%
Leon B. Fiacco (IND) 164 21.11%
Thomas P. Grant (IND) 132 16.99%
Write-in 166 21.36%

Total 777 100.00%

County Legislator District 2 (REF) (Vote for 4)

2: EDs reported: 11 of 12 91.67%
Ballots: 151
Undervotes: 382
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robert W. Bayly (REF) 55 24.77%
Kelly C. Hoffman (REF) 79 35.59%
Thomas P. Grant (REF) 50 22.52%
(REF)    
Write-in 38 17.12%

Total 222 100.00%

County Legislator District 3 (REP) (Vote for 3)

3: EDs reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 1,599
Undervotes: 821
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 0

Todd J. Tesman (Rep) 1,070 26.95%
Daniel F. Casale (Rep) 1,033 26.02%
Michael J. Bayly (Rep) 773 19.47%
Kenneth H. Herrington (Rep) 1,084 27.30%
Write-in 10 0.25%

Total 3,970 100.00%

County Legislator District 3 (CON) (Vote for 3)

3: EDs reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 321
Undervotes: 205
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Todd J. Tesman (CON) 164 21.64%
Jackie McDonough (CON) 196 25.86%
Daniel F. Casale (CON) 196 25.86%
Kenneth H. Herrington (CON) 162 21.37%
Write-in 40 5.28%

Total 758 100.00%

County Legislator District 3 (REF) (Vote for 3)

3: EDs reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 128
Undervotes: 317
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(REF)    
(REF)    
(REF)    
Write-in 67 100.00%

Total 67 100.00%

County Legislator District 4 (WOR) (Vote for 3)

4: EDs reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 30
Undervotes: 16
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Tracey L. Rex (WOR) 23 31.08%
Francis M. Razzano (WOR) 20 27.03%
Bridget R. Ball Shaw (WOR) 25 33.78%
Write-in 6 8.11%

Total 74 100.00%

County Legislator District 4 (IND) (Vote for 3)

4: EDs reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 186
Undervotes: 144
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robert R. Loveridge (IND) 98 23.67%
Jacob C. Ashby (IND) 107 25.85%
Scott H. Bendett (IND) 115 27.78%
Tracey L. Rex (IND) 91 21.98%
Write-in 3 0.72%

Total 414 100.00%

County Legislator District 4 (REF) (Vote for 3)

4: EDs reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 158
Undervotes: 325
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(REF)    
(REF)    
(REF)    
Write-in 149 100.00%

Total 149 100.00%

County Legislator District 5 (WOR) (Vote for 2)

5: EDs reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 8
Undervotes: 6
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(WOR)    
(WOR)    
Write-in 10 100.00%

Total 10 100.00%

County Legislator District 6 (WOR) (Vote for 1)

6: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 7
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard E. Van Vorst (WOR) 2 28.57%
Write-in 5 71.43%

Total 7 100.00%

County Legislator District 6 (IND) (Vote for 1)

6: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 84
Undervotes: 4
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Michael E. Stammel (IND) 58 72.50%
Write-in 22 27.50%

Total 80 100.00%

County Legislator District 6 (REF) (Vote for 1)

6: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 32
Undervotes: 18
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(REF)    
Write-in 14 100.00%

Total 14 100.00%

President of Council (GRE) (Vote for 1)

Troy: EDs reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 63
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
Write-in 43 100.00%

Total 43 100.00%

City Council District 1 (GRE) (Vote for 1)

City Council District 1: EDs reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 16
Undervotes: 4
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
Write-in 12 100.00%

Total 12 100.00%

City Council District 2 (IND) (Vote for 1)

City Council District 2: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 29
Undervotes: 2
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mark W. McGrath (IND) 12 44.44%
Write-in 15 55.56%

Total 27 100.00%

City Council District 3 (GRE) (Vote for 1)

City Council District 3: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 12
Undervotes: 4
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
Write-in 8 100.00%

Total 8 100.00%

City Council District 6 (GRE) (Vote for 1)

City Council District 6: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 7
Undervotes: 3
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
Write-in 4 100.00%

Total 4 100.00%

City Council District 6 (IND) (Vote for 1)

City Council District 6: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 40
Undervotes: 10
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jeffrey R. Belschwinder (IND) 18 60.00%
Write-in 12 40.00%

Total 30 100.00%

Mayor (REP) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 134
Undervotes: 13
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Carl R. Gottstein, Jr. (Rep) 46 38.02%
James H. Konstantakis (Rep) 73 60.33%
Write-in 2 1.65%

Total 121 100.00%

Mayor (WOR) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 7
Undervotes: 2
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(WOR)    
Write-in 5 100.00%

Total 5 100.00%

Mayor (IND) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 84
Undervotes: 15
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James H. Konstantakis (IND) 41 59.42%
Write-in 28 40.58%

Total 69 100.00%

City Clerk (IND) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 84
Undervotes: 59
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(IND)    
Write-in 25 100.00%

Total 25 100.00%

City Treasurer (IND) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 84
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(IND)    
Write-in 20 100.00%

Total 20 100.00%

President of Common Council (IND) (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 84
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(IND)    
Write-in 20 100.00%

Total 20 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 3 (CON) (Vote for 1)

Ward 3: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 6
Undervotes: 3
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

David J. Ellis (CON) 2 66.67%
Write-in 1 33.33%

Total 3 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 3 (IND) (Vote for 1)

Ward 3: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 14
Undervotes: 2
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

David J. Ellis (IND) 7 58.33%
Write-in 5 41.67%

Total 12 100.00%

Supervisor - NG (GRE) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 10
Undervotes: 2
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
Write-in 8 100.00%

Total 8 100.00%

Supervisor - NG (WOR) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 34
Undervotes: 1
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Ronald M. Sinico (WOR) 13 39.39%
Write-in 20 60.61%

Total 33 100.00%

Supervisor - NG (IND) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 148
Undervotes: 6
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Louis J. Desso (IND) 82 58.16%
Ronald M. Sinico (IND) 59 41.84%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 141 100.00%

Supervisor - Poestenkill (CON) (Vote for 1)

Poestenkill: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 30
Undervotes: 7
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dominic J. Jacangelo (CON) 17 73.91%
Write-in 6 26.09%

Total 23 100.00%

Supervisor - Poestenkill (IND) (Vote for 1)

Poestenkill: EDs reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 40
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dominic J. Jacangelo (IND) 14 35.00%
Keith A. Hammond (IND) 26 65.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 40 100.00%

Supervisor - Schodack (WOR) (Vote for 1)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 9
Undervotes: 8
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(WOR)    
Write-in 1 100.00%

Total 1 100.00%

Supervisor - Schodack (REF) (Vote for 1)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 89
Undervotes: 57
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(REF)    
Write-in 32 100.00%

Total 32 100.00%

Town Clerk - Hoosick (WOR) (Vote for 1)

Hoosick: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 5
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(WOR)    
Write-in 5 100.00%

Total 5 100.00%

Town Clerk - NG (GRE) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 10
Undervotes: 3
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
Write-in 7 100.00%

Total 7 100.00%

Town Clerk - NG (WOR) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 34
Undervotes: 1
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Laurie A. Gendron (WOR) 13 39.39%
Write-in 20 60.61%

Total 33 100.00%

Town Clerk - NG (IND) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 148
Undervotes: 32
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kathryn A. Connolly (IND) 82 70.69%
Write-in 34 29.31%

Total 116 100.00%

Town Clerk - Schodack (CON) (Vote for 1)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 59
Undervotes: 9
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Debra L. Curtis (CON) 45 90.00%
Write-in 5 10.00%

Total 50 100.00%

Town Clerk - Schodack (WOR) (Vote for 1)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 9
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Allison J. Curry Squires (WOR) 9 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 9 100.00%

Town Clerk - Schodack (IND) (Vote for 1)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 101
Undervotes: 11
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Debra L. Curtis (IND) 69 76.67%
Write-in 21 23.33%

Total 90 100.00%

Town Clerk - Schodack (REF) (Vote for 1)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 89
Undervotes: 46
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(REF)    
Write-in 43 100.00%

Total 43 100.00%

Town Justice - NG (CON) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 156
Undervotes: 24
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Stephanie A. Piel (CON) 100 75.76%
Michael J. Derevlany (CON) 31 23.48%
Write-in 1 0.76%

Total 132 100.00%

Town Justice - NG (GRE) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 10
Undervotes: 2
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Stephanie A. Piel (GRE) 6 75.00%
Michael J. Derevlany (GRE) 2 25.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 8 100.00%

Town Justice - NG (WOR) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 34
Undervotes: 1
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Stephanie A. Piel (WOR) 22 66.67%
Michael J. Derevlany (WOR) 11 33.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 33 100.00%

Town Justice - NG (IND) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 148
Undervotes: 24
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 0

Michael J. Derevlany (IND) 49 39.84%
Stephanie A. Piel (IND) 74 60.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 123 100.00%

Town Council - Brunswick (GRE) (Vote for 2)

Brunswick: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 7
Undervotes: 5
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
(GRE)    
Write-in 9 100.00%

Total 9 100.00%

Town Council - EG (GRE) (Vote for 2)

East Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 6 83.33%
Ballots: 10
Undervotes: 8
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
(GRE)    
Write-in 12 100.00%

Total 12 100.00%

Town Council - EG (WOR) (Vote for 2)

East Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 6 83.33%
Ballots: 15
Undervotes: 16
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Zachary W. Kilmer (WOR) 9 64.29%
(WOR)    
Write-in 5 35.71%

Total 14 100.00%

Town Council - EG (IND) (Vote for 2)

East Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 6 83.33%
Ballots: 117
Undervotes: 69
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dan Plumley (IND) 73 44.24%
Rick Matters (IND) 58 35.15%
Write-in 34 20.61%

Total 165 100.00%

Town Council - Hoosick (WOR) (Vote for 2)

Hoosick: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 5
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(WOR)    
(WOR)    
Write-in 10 100.00%

Total 10 100.00%

Town Council - NG (GRE) (Vote for 2)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 10
Undervotes: 8
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
(GRE)    
Write-in 12 100.00%

Total 12 100.00%

Town Council - NG (WOR) (Vote for 2)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 34
Undervotes: 3
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mary Frances Sabo (WOR) 13 20.00%
Melissa M. Anderson (WOR) 12 18.46%
Write-in 40 61.54%

Total 65 100.00%

Town Council - NG (IND) (Vote for 2)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 148
Undervotes: 92
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joseph H. Bott, III (IND) 67 32.84%
Michael J. Masone (IND) 67 32.84%
Write-in 70 34.31%

Total 204 100.00%

Town Council - Schaghticoke (REP) (Vote for 2)

Schaghticoke: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 519
Undervotes: 152
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 0

James W. Westhead, Sr. (Rep) 291 32.92%
William J. Fogarty (Rep) 300 33.94%
Gerald R. Moore (Rep) 290 32.81%
Write-in 3 0.34%

Total 884 100.00%

Town Council - Schodack (WOR) (Vote for 2)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 9
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Stephen E. Van Hoose (WOR) 9 50.00%
Ryan V. Spelman (WOR) 9 50.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 18 100.00%

Town Council - Schodack (IND) (Vote for 2)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 101
Undervotes: 55
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Scott P. Swartz (IND) 66 44.90%
James E. Bult (IND) 61 41.50%
Write-in 20 13.61%

Total 147 100.00%

Town Council - Schodack (REF) (Vote for 2)

Schodack: EDs reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 89
Undervotes: 100
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(REF)    
(REF)    
Write-in 78 100.00%

Total 78 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - NG (GRE) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 10
Undervotes: 4
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

(GRE)    
Write-in 6 100.00%

Total 6 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - NG (WOR) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 34
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Thomas F. McGrath, Jr. (WOR) 14 41.18%
Write-in 20 58.82%

Total 34 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - NG (IND) (Vote for 1)

North Greenbush: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 148
Undervotes: 39
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Zachary P. Scarchilli (IND) 74 67.89%
Write-in 35 32.11%

Total 109 100.00%

Superintendent of Highways - Pittstown (REP) (Vote for 1)

Pittstown: EDs reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 510
Undervotes: 11
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Matthew Demars (Rep) 191 38.28%
Paul Campbell (Rep) 308 61.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 499 100.00%