Note: Please contact the Board of Elections for past election results.

(Totals for Rensselaer County ONLY)
*Results do not include absentee ballots votes.

  • Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for 1)

    Rensselaer County: reported: 118 of 118 100.00%
    Ballots: 29,861

    Christina L. Ryba (Dem, WOR, IND) 12,586 46.40%
    Dem 9,167 33.80%
    WOR 1,560 5.75%
    IND 1,859 6.85%
    Norman C. Massry (Rep, CON, REF) 14,512 53.50%
    Rep 10,645 39.24%
    CON 3,240 11.94%
    REF 627 2.31%
    27 0.10%

    Total 27,125 100.00%
  • Sheriff (Vote for 1)

     

    Rensselaer County: reported: 118 of 118 100.00%
    Ballots: 29,861

    Patrick A. Russo, Jr. (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 21,596 99.08%
    Rep 13,112 60.16%
    CON 3,472 15.93%
    IND 4,367 20.03%
    REF 645 2.96%
    Write-in 201 0.92%

    Total 21,797 100.00%
  • Mayor (Vote for 1)

    Troy: reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
    Ballots: 7,506

    Wm. Patrick Madden (Dem) 3,020 40.77%
    James R. Gordon (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 2,405 32.46%
    Rep 1,631 22.02%
    CON 433 5.85%
    GRE 54 0.73%
    IND 249 3.36%
    REF 38 0.51%
    Rodney G. Wiltshire, Jr. (WOR) 1,842 24.87%
    Jack B. Cox, Jr. (REV) 131 1.77%
    Write-in 10 0.13%

    Total 7,408 100.00%
  • City Council At Large (Vote for 3)

    Troy: reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
    Ballots: 7,506

    Erin A. Sullivan-Teta (Dem, IND) 2,788 13.96%
    Dem 2,376 11.89%
    IND 412 2.06%
    Cary M. Dresher (Dem) 2,337 11.70%
    Carole C. Weaver (Dem) 2,533 12.68%
    Andrea M. Daley (Rep, CON, REF) 2,200 11.01%
    Rep 1,571 7.86%
    CON 544 2.72%
    REF 85 0.43%
    Carmella R. Mantello (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 3,769 18.87%
    Rep 2,383 11.93%
    CON 642 3.21%
    GRE 178 0.89%
    IND 484 2.42%
    REF 82 0.41%
    Kimberly Ashe McPherson (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,624 13.13%
    Rep 1,697 8.49%
    CON 516 2.58%
    IND 354 1.77%
    REF 57 0.29%
    Anasha B. Cummings (GRE, WOR) 1,534 7.68%
    GRE 514 2.57%
    WOR 1,020 5.11%
    Peggy Kownack (WOR) 1,084 5.43%
    David W. Martin (GRE, WOR) 1,090 5.46%
    GRE 263 1.32%
    WOR 827 4.14%
    Write-in 19 0.10%

    Total 19,978 100.00%
  • Proposition 1 for Troy (Vote for 1)

    Troy: reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
    Ballots: 7,506

    Yes 2,675 54.83%
    No 2,204 45.17%

    Total 4,879 100.00%
  • City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

    City Council District 1: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,482

    Laurie A. Ryan (Dem) 623 47.09%
    James Gulli (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 699 52.83%
    Rep 455 34.39%
    CON 151 11.41%
    IND 82 6.20%
    REF 11 0.83%
    Write-in 1 0.08%

    Total 1,323 100.00%
  • City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

    City Council District 2: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 905

    Anastasia Robertson (Dem, WOR) 310 36.73%
    Dem 206 24.41%
    WOR 104 12.32%
    Mark W. McGrath (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 534 63.27%
    Rep 339 40.17%
    CON 91 10.78%
    IND 90 10.66%
    REF 14 1.66%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 844 100.00%
  • City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

    City Council District 3: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,296

    Sue Steele (Dem) 506 41.96%
    Dean L. Bodnar (Rep, CON, WOR, IND, REF) 698 57.88%
    Rep 390 32.34%
    CON 91 7.55%
    WOR 142 11.77%
    IND 65 5.39%
    REF 10 0.83%
    Write-in 2 0.17%

    Total 1,206 100.00%
  • City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

    City Council District 4: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
    Ballots: 673

    Robert J. Doherty (Dem) 367 61.37%
    Joseph A. Navarra (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 161 26.92%
    Rep 107 17.89%
    CON 20 3.34%
    IND 28 4.68%
    REF 6 1.00%
    Collin F. Thomas (GRE) 10 0.83%
    Write-in 1 0.17%

    Total 598 100.00%
  • City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)

    City Council District 5: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,751

    Lynn M. Kopka (Dem) 641 38.61%
    Thomas J. Casey (Rep, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 630 37.95%
    Rep 396 23.86%
    CON 128 7.71%
    GRE 26 1.57%
    IND 69 4.16%
    REF 11 0.66%
    David A. Bissember (WOR) 387 23.31%
    Write-in 2 0.12%

    Total 1,660 100.00%
  • City Council District 6 (Vote for 1)

    City Council District 6: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,399

    Wayne P. D’Arcy (Dem) 535 41.15%
    John E. Donohue (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 591 45.46%
    Rep 408 31.38%
    CON 94 7.23%
    IND 75 5.77%
    REF 14 1.08%
    Corey Jenkins (WOR) 173 13.31%
    Write-in 1 0.08%

    Total 1,300 100.00%
  • Supervisor Berlin (Vote for 1)

    Berlin: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 135

    Robert C. Jaeger (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 109 98.20%
    Dem 38 34.23%
    Rep 47 42.34%
    CON 12 10.81%
    IND 10 9.01%
    REF 2 1.80%
    Write-in 2 0.80%

    Total 111 100.00%
  • Supervisor Brunswick (Vote for 1)

    Brunswick: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,252

    Edward F. Dyer (Dem) 1,131 35.41%
    Philip H. Herrington (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,063 64.59%
    Rep 1,470 46.02%
    CON 334 10.46%
    IND 236 7.39%
    REF 23 0.72%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 3,194 100.00%
  • Supervisor East Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    East Greenbush: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
    Ballots: 4,566

    David G. VanWormer (Dem, GRE, WOR, IND) 1,333 29.44%
    Dem 1,013 22.37%
    GRE 31 0.68%
    WOR 63 1.39%
    IND 226 4.99%
    Keith A. Langley (Rep, CON, REF) 1,079 23.83%
    Rep 819 18.09%
    CON 216 4.77%
    REF 44 0.97%
    Jack Conway (EGF) 2,110 46.60%
    Write-in 6 0.13%

    Total 4,528 100.00%
  • Supervisor Grafton (Vote for 1)

    Grafton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 701

    Francis M. Higgins, Jr. (Dem) 331 48.04%
    Ingrid L. Gundrum (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 357 51.81%
    Rep 228 33.09%
    CON 76 11.03%
    IND 45 6.53%
    REF 8 1.16%
    Write-in 1 0.15%

    Total 689 100.00%
  • Supervisor Hoosick (Vote for 1)

    Hoosick: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 497

    Mark E. Surdam (Dem, CON, IND) 375 99.21%
    Dem 207 54.76%
    CON 107 28.31%
    IND 61 16.14%
    Write-in 3 0.79%

    Total 378 100.00%
  • Supervisor Nassau (Vote for 1)

    Nassau: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 767

    David F. Fleming, Jr. (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 694 99.14%
    Rep 433 61.86%
    CON 104 14.86%
    IND 134 19.14%
    REF 23 3.29%
    Write-in 6 0.86%

    Total 700 100.00%
  • Supervisor North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    North Greenbush: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,248

    Ronald M. Sinico (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,275 40.64%
    Dem 1,069 34.08%
    GRE 75 2.39%
    WOR 131 4.18%
    Louis J. Desso (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,859 59.26%
    Rep 1,170 37.30%
    CON 364 11.60%
    IND 296 9.44%
    REF 29 0.92%
    Write-in 3 0.10%

    Total 3,137 100.00%
  • Supervisor Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

    Petersburgh: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
    Ballots: 222

    Peter R. Schaaphok (Rep, CON, IND) 179 98.90%
    Rep 119 65.75%
    CON 16 8.84%
    IND 44 24.31%
    Write-in 2 1.10%

    Total 181 100.00%
  • Supervisor Pittstown (Vote for 1)

    Pittstown: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 707

    Verna J. Hansen (Rep, CON) 532 95.00%
    Rep 392 70.00%
    CON 140 25.00%
    Write-in 28 5.00%

    Total 560 100.00%
  • Supervisor Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

    Poestenkill: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,074

    Dominic J. Jacangelo (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 679 78.05%
    Rep 435 50.00%
    CON 105 12.07%
    IND 119 13.68%
    REF 20 2.30%
    Write-in 191 21.95%

    Total 870 100.00%
  • Supervisor Sand Lake (Vote for 1)

    Sand Lake: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,237

    Flora Fasoldt (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,061 51.58%
    Dem 856 41.61%
    GRE 84 4.08%
    WOR 121 5.88%
    Write-in 996 48.42%

    Total 2,057 100.00%
  • Supervisor Schaghticoke (Vote for 1)

    Schaghticoke: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,024

    Jean M. Carlson (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 880 99.10%
    Rep 583 65.65%
    CON 156 17.57%
    IND 125 14.08%
    REF 16 1.80%
    Write-in 8 0.90%

    Total 888 100.00%
  • Supervisor Schodack (Vote for 1)

    Schodack: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,746

    Dennis E. Dowds (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,891 97.42%
    Rep 1,207 62.18%
    CON 294 15.15%
    IND 360 18.55%
    REF 30 1.55%
    Write-in 50 2.58%

    Total 1,941 100.00%
  • Supervisor Stephentown (Vote for 1)

    Stephentown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 545

    Lawrence K. Eckhardt (Rep, CON, IND) 417 99.76%
    Rep 258 61.72%
    CON 56 13.40%
    IND 103 24.64%
    Write-in 1 0.24%

    Total 418 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Berlin (Vote for 1)

    Berlin: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 135

    Anne M. Maxon (Dem, Rep) 115 100.00%
    Dem 49 42.61%
    Rep 66 57.39%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 115 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Brunswick (Vote for 1)

    Brunswick: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
    Ballots: 13,2525

    William J. Lewis, III (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,471 99.80%
    Rep 1,633 65.95%
    CON 409 16.52%
    IND 379 15.31%
    REF 50 2.02%
    Write-in 5 0.20%

    Total 2,476 100.00%
  • Town Clerk East Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    East Greenbush: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
    Ballots: 4,566

    M. Bridget Fritz (Dem, GRE) 1,644 41.04%
    Dem 1,427 35.62%
    GRE 217 5.42%
    Kimberly A. Carlock (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,358 58.86%
    Rep 1,342 33.50%
    CON 382 9.54%
    IND 428 10.68%
    REF 206 5.14%
    Write-in 4 0.10%

    Total 4,006 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Grafton (Vote for 1)

    Grafton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 701

    Kathleen A. Mason-Wagar (Dem) 361 52.70%
    Jessica R. Crandall (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 322 47.01%
    Rep 205 29.93%
    CON 65 9.49%
    IND 42 6.13%
    REF 10 1.46%
    Write-in 2 0.29%

    Total 685 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Nassau (Vote for 1)

    Nassau: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 767

    Sandra L. Rings (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 678 99.85%
    Rep 439 64.65%
    CON 97 14.29%
    IND 130 19.15%
    REF 12 1.77%
    Write-in 1 0.15%

    Total 679 100.00%
  • Town Clerk North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    North Greenbush: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,248

    Kathryn Connolly (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,397 99.21%
    Rep 1,469 60.80%
    CON 416 17.22%
    IND 454 18.79%
    REF 58 2.40%
    Write-in 19 0.79%

    Total 2,416 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Pittstown (Vote for 1)

    Pittstown: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 707

    Michelle A. Hoag (Rep, CON) 601 99.50%
    Rep 442 73.18%
    CON 159 26.32%
    Write-in 3 0.50%

    Total 604 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

    Poestenkill: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,074

    Susan A. Horton (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 983 99.59%
    Dem 267 27.05%
    Rep 457 46.30%
    CON 128 12.97%
    IND 116 11.75%
    REF 15 1.52%
    Write-in 4 0.41%

    Total 987 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Sand Lake (Vote for 1)

    Sand Lake: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,237

    Barbara A. Biittig (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,840 98.92%
    Rep 1,078 57.96%
    CON 278 14.95%
    IND 424 22.80%
    REF 60 3.23%
    Write-in 20 1.08%

    Total 1,860 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Schaghticoke (Vote for 1)

    Schaghticoke: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,024

    Janet E. Salisbury (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 943 99.79%
    Rep 624 66.03%
    CON 171 18.10%
    IND 130 13.76%
    REF 18 1.90%
    Write-in 2 0.21%

    Total 945 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Schodack (Vote for 1)

    Schodack: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,746

    Donna L. Conlin (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,081 99.47%
    Rep 1,325 63.34%
    CON 306 14.63%
    IND 410 19.60%
    REF 40 1.91%
    Write-in 11 0.53%

    Total 2,092 100.00%
  • Town Clerk Stephentown (Vote for 1)

    Stephentown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 545

    Stephanie M. Wagar (Rep, CON, IND) 400 99.50%
    Rep 247 61.44%
    CON 55 13.68%
    IND 98 24.38%
    Write-in 2 0.50%

    Total 402 100.00%
  • Town Justice Berlin (Vote for 1)

    Berlin: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 135

    Christina A. Vanko (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 113 99.12%
    Dem 37 32.46%
    Rep 50 43.86%
    CON 13 11.40%
    IND 12 10.53%
    REF 1 0.88%
    Write-in 1 0.88%

    Total 114 100.00%
  • Town Justice East Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    East Greenbush: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
    Ballots: 4,566

    Kevin J. Engel (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 3,209 99.38%
    Rep 1,690 52.34%
    CON 444 13.75%
    IND 809 25.05%
    REF 266 8.24%
    Write-in 20 0.62%

    Total 3,229 100.00%
  • Town Justice Hoosick (Vote for 1)

    Hoosick: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 497

    Harold J. McClellan (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 453 100.00%
    Dem 176 38.85%
    Rep 170 37.53%
    CON 51 11.26%
    IND 50 11.04%
    REF 266 1.32%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 453 100.00%
  • Town Justice North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    North Greenbush: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,248

    George B. Burke, III (Dem, CON, GRE, WOR, IND) 1,727 55.19%
    Dem 1,055 33.72%
    CON 324 10.35%
    GRE 36 1.15%
    WOR 76 2.43%
    IND 236 7.54%
    Megan J. Malone (Rep, REF) 1,402 44.81%
    Rep 1,283 41.00%
    REF 119 3.80%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 3,129 100.00%
  • Town Justice Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

    Petersburgh: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
    Ballots: 222

    Amy E. Manchester (Dem, Rep) 194 98.98%
    Dem 94 47.96%
    Rep 100 51.02%
    Write-in 2 1.02%

    Total 196 100.00%
  • Town Justice Pittstown (Vote for 1)

    Pittstown: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 707

    Paul J. MacNaughton (Dem) 425 99.53%
    Write-in 2 0.47%

    Total 427 100.00%
  • Town Justice Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

    Poestenkill: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,074

    Gregory T. Kronau (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 864 99.42%
    Rep 528 60.76%
    CON 145 16.69%
    IND 170 19.56%
    REF 21 2.42%
    Write-in 5 0.58%

    Total 869 100.00%
  • Town Justice Schodack (Vote for 1)

    Schodack: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,746

    Jennifer G. Sober (Dem) 1,100 40.71%
    Paul W. Peter (Rep, CON, WOR, IND, REF) 1,602 59.29%
    Rep 1,074 39.75%
    CON 277 10.25%
    WOR 59 2.18%
    IND 179 6.62%
    REF 13 0.48%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 2,702 100.00%
  • Town Justice Brunswick (2) (Vote for 2)

    Brunswick: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,252

    Joshua N. Koenig (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,059 17.61%
    Dem 914 15.20%
    GRE 65 1.08%
    WOR 80 1.33%
    G. Lawrence Kronau (Dem, CON, GRE, WOR, IND) 2,013 33.47%
    Dem 1,222 20.32%
    CON 481 8.00%
    GRE 56 0.93%
    WOR 65 1.08%
    IND 189 3.14%
    Terrance A. Buchanan (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,625 27.02%
    Rep 1,126 18.72%
    CON 320 5.32%
    IND 158 2.63%
    REF 21 0.35%
    Robert H. Schmidt (Rep, REF) 1,316 21.88%
    Rep 1,234 20.52%
    REF 82 1.36%
    Write-in 1 0.02%

    Total 6,014 100.00%
  • Town Council Brunswick (Vote for 2)

    Brunswick: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,252

    Daniel F. Casale (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,542 51.07%
    Rep 1,697 34.10%
    GRE 429 8.62%
    IND 366 7.35%
    REF 50 1.00%
    James I. Sullivan (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,423 48.68%
    Rep 1,602 32.19%
    CON 405 8.14%
    IND 363 7.29%
    REF 53 1.06%
    Write-in 12 0.24%

    Total 4,977 100.00%
  • Town Council Brunswick (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

    Brunswick: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,252

    Sheila M. Zotto (Dem, WOR) 1,368 44.27%
    Dem 1,226 39.68%
    WOR 142 4.60%
    Mark J. Balistreri (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,721 55.70%
    Rep 1,232 39.87%
    CON 303 9.81%
    IND 160 5.18%
    REF 26 0.84%
    Write-in 1 0.03%

    Total 3,090 100.00%
  • Town Council Berlin (Vote for 2)

    Berlin: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 135

    Dean A. Maxon (Dem, Rep) 113 49.34%
    Dem 50 21.83%
    Rep 63 27.51%
    Tara C. Cinney (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 113 49.34%
    Dem 41 17.90%
    Rep 50 21.83%
    CON 12 5.24%
    IND 10 4.37%
    REF 0 0.00%
    Write-in 3 1.31%

    Total 229 100.00%
  • Town Council East Greenbush (Vote for 2)

    East Greenbush: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
    Ballots: 4,566

    Andrea J. Smyth (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,335 15.13%
    Dem 1,143 12.95%
    GRE 87 0.99%
    WOR 105 1.19%
    Peter M. Stenson (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,193 13.52%
    Dem 1,032 11.69%
    GRE 64 0.73%
    WOR 97 1.10%
    Lawrence M. Lenartz (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,110 12.58%
    Rep 756 8.57%
    CON 185 2.10%
    IND 135 1.53%
    REF 34 0.39%
    Trent J. Tibbitts (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,137 12.88%
    Rep 759 8.60%
    CON 191 2.16%
    IND 144 1.63%
    REF 43 0.49%
    Tina Tierney (EGF) 2,056 23.30%
    Thomas P. Grant (EGF) 1,989 22.54%
    Write-in 5 0.06%

    Total 8,825 100.00%
  • Town Council Grafton (Vote for 2)

    Grafton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 701

    Barbara J. Messenger (Dem, WOR) 287 21.13%
    Dem 272 20.03%
    WOR 15 1.10%
    Eric C. Buckley (Dem) 358 26.36%
    Lisa E. Dooley (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 382 28.13%
    Rep 240 17.67%
    CON 88 6.48%
    IND 47 3.46%
    REF 7 0.52%
    Jarod M. Bouchard (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 330 24.30%
    Rep 202 14.87%
    CON 72 5.30%
    IND 48 3.53%
    REF 8 0.59%
    Write-in 1 0.07%

    Total 1,358 100.00%
  • Town Council Hoosick (Vote for 2)

    Hoosick: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 497

    Jennifer M. Hyde (Dem) 264 43.64%
    Eric R. Sheffer (Rep, CON, IND) 337 55.70%
    Rep 213 35.21%
    CON 55 9.09%
    IND 69 11.40%
    Write-in 4 0.66%

    Total 605 100.00%
  • Town Council Nassau (Vote for 2)

    Nassau: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 767

    Ronald V. Sears (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 668 50.61%
    Rep 429 32.50%
    CON 100 7.58%
    IND 123 9.32%
    REF 16 1.21%
    Lani D. Richards (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 650 49.24%
    Rep 413 31.29%
    CON 97 7.35%
    IND 127 9.62%
    REF 13 0.98%
    Write-in 2 0.15%

    Total 1,320 100.00%
  • Town Council North Greenbush (Vote for 2)

    North Greenbush: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,248

    Ernest L. Kern (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,142 18.81%
    Dem 943 15.54%
    GRE 82 1.35%
    WOR 117 1.93%
    James E. McCarthy, Jr. (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,149 18.93%
    Dem 959 15.80%
    GRE 75 1.24%
    WOR 115 1.89%
    Alson J. Spain, Jr. (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,902 31.33%
    Rep 1,226 20.20%
    CON 354 5.83%
    IND 282 4.65%
    REF 40 0.66%
    Kelly C. Hoffman (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,870 30.81%
    Rep 1,163 19.16%
    CON 383 6.31%
    IND 286 4.71%
    REF 38 0.63%
    Write-in 7 0.12%

    Total 6,070 100.00%
  • Town Council Petersburgh (Vote for 2)

    Petersburgh: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
    Ballots: 222

    Alan M. Webster (Dem, Rep) 170 42.71%
    Dem 84 21.11%
    Rep 86 21.61%
    Dennis Smith (Dem) 120 30.15%
    Amy G. Schaaphok (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 107 26.88%
    Rep 82 20.60%
    CON 8 2.01%
    IND 17 4.27%
    REF 0 0.00%
    Write-in 1 0.25%

    Total 398 100.00%
  • Town Council Pittstown (Vote for 2)

    Pittstown: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 707

    Tanya K. Lipinski (Rep, CON) 517 48.45%
    Rep 373 34.96%
    CON 144 13.50%
    Matthew W. Curley, III (Rep, CON) 524 49.11%
    Rep 377 35.33%
    CON 147 13.78%
    Write-in 26 2.44%

    Total 1,067 100.00%
  • Town Council Poestenkill (Vote for 2)

    Poestenkill: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,074

    Michele Wait (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 493 24.10%
    Rep 320 15.64%
    CON 79 3.86%
    IND 77 3.76%
    REF 17 0.83%
    Eric J. Wohlleber (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 500 24.44%
    Rep 322 15.74%
    CON 84 4.11%
    IND 78 3.81%
    REF 16 0.78%
    Harold Thomas Van Slyke (WOR) 539 26.34%
    Frank Burzesi (WOR) 509 24.88%
    Write-in 5 0.24%

    Total 2,046 100.00%
  • Town Council Sand Lake (Vote for 2)

    Sand Lake: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,237

    Mark M. Cioffi (Dem, GRE, WOR) 885 22.79%
    Dem 714 18.39%
    GRE 76 1.96%
    WOR 95 2.45%
    Raymond C. Turner (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,462 37.65%
    Rep 880 22.66%
    CON 270 6.95%
    IND 256 6.59%
    REF 56 1.44%
    Stephen F. Beebie (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,511 38.91%
    Rep 907 23.36%
    CON 270 6.95%
    IND 284 7.31%
    REF 50 1.29%
    Write-in 25 0.64%

    Total 3,883 100.00%
  • Town Council Schaghticoke (Vote for 2)

    Schaghticoke: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,024

    John E. Rustin, Sr. (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 885 50.60%
    Rep 586 33.50%
    CON 152 8.69%
    IND 132 7.55%
    REF 15 0.86%
    David N. Akin (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 861 49.23%
    Rep 558 31.90%
    CON 157 8.98%
    IND 128 7.32%
    REF 18 1.03%
    Write-in 3 0.17%

    Total 1,749 100.00%
  • Town Council Schodack (Vote for 2)

    Schodack: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,746

    Linda L. Underwood (Dem) 1,244 23.61%
    Tracey L. Rex (Dem) 1,358 25.77%
    Michael G. Kenney (Rep, CON, WOR, IND, REF) 1,386 26.30%
    Rep 956 18.14%
    CON 245 4.65%
    WOR 34 0.65%
    IND 140 2.66%
    REF 11 0.21%
    Francis H. Curtis (Rep, CON, WOR, IND, REF) 1,280 24.29%
    Rep 881 16.72%
    CON 233 4.42%
    WOR 33 0.63%
    IND 121 2.30%
    REF 12 0.23%
    Write-in 1 0.02%

    Total 5,269 100.00%
  • Town Council Stephentown (Vote for 2)

    Stephentown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 545

    William C. Jennings (Dem, WOR) 352 33.91%
    Dem 320 30.83%
    WOR 32 3.08%
    Gerald W. Robinson (Dem) 290 27.94%
    Jason P. Guilbeault (Rep, CON, IND) 216 20.81%
    Rep 151 14.55%
    CON 47 4.53%
    IND 18 1.73%
    Robert L. Parisi (Rep) 180 17.34%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 1,038 100.00%
  • Tax Collector Berlin (Vote for 1)

    Berlin: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 135

    Pamela A. DeShane (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 123 100.00%
    Dem 39 31.71%
    Rep 55 44.72%
    CON 17 13.82%
    IND 10 8.13%
    REF 2 1.63%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 123 100.00%
  • Tax Collector Grafton (Vote for 1)

    Grafton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 701

    Mary A. Gentner (Dem) 498 99.80%
    Write-in 1 0.20%

    Total 499 100.00%
  • Tax Collector Nassau (Vote for 1)

    Nassau: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 767

    Sandra M. Doyle (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 661 99.85%
    Rep 424 64.05%
    CON 97 14.65%
    IND 126 19.03%
    REF 14 2.11%
    Write-in 1 0.15%

    Total 662 100.00%
  • Tax Collector Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

    Petersburgh: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
    Ballots: 222

    Emily J. Harrison (Dem, Rep, CON, IND) 204 100.00%
    Dem 86 42.16%
    Rep 81 39.71%
    CON 16 7.84%
    IND 21 10.29%
    Write-in 0 0.00%

    Total 204 100.00%
  • Tax Collector Pittstown (Vote for 1)

    Pittstown: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 707

    Susan M. Craver (Rep, CON) 565 99.47%
    Rep 417 73.42%
    CON 148 26.06%
    Write-in 3 0.53%

    Total 568 100.00%
  • Tax Collector Stephentown (Vote for 1)

    Stephentown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 545

    Mary M. Grant (Dem) 424 99.07%
    Write-in 4 0.93%

    Total 428 100.00%
  • Receiver of Taxes East Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    East Greenbush: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
    Ballots: 4,566

    Toni Murphy (Dem, CON, GRE, WOR, IND) 3,525 99.21%
    Dem 1,934 54.43%
    CON 687 19.34%
    GRE 81 2.28%
    WOR 116 3.26%
    IND 707 19.90%
    Write-in 28 0.79%

    Total 3,553 100.00%
  • Receiver of Taxes North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    North Greenbush: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,248

    Samuel J. Barr (Dem, GRE, WOR) 1,192 40.82%
    Dem 1,020 34.93%
    GRE 69 2.36%
    WOR 103 3.53%
    John M. Donvito (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,726 59.11%
    Rep 1,096 37.53%
    CON 350 11.99%
    IND 244 8.36%
    REF 36 1.23%
    Write-in 2 0.07%

    Total 2,920 100.00%
  • Receiver of Taxes Sand Lake (Vote for 1)

    Sand Lake: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,237

    Jill M. Quell (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 1,815 99.40%
    Rep 1,051 57.56%
    CON 289 15.83%
    IND 416 22.78%
    REF 59 3.23%
    Write-in 11 0.60%

    Total 1,826 100.00%
  • Receiver of Taxes Schaghticoke (Vote for 1)

    Schaghticoke: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,024

    Terry S. Jones (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 906 99.89%
    Rep 591 65.16%
    CON 168 18.52%
    IND 132 14.55%
    REF 15 1.65%
    Write-in 1 0.11%

    Total 907 100.00%
  • Receiver of Taxes Schodack (Vote for 1)

    Schodack: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
    Ballots: 2,746

    Katherine E. Lubbers (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 2,105 99.72%
    Rep 1,330 63.00%
    CON 308 14.59%
    IND 426 20.18%
    REF 41 1.94%
    Write-in 6 0.28%

    Total 2,111 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Berlin (Vote for 1)

    Berlin: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 135

    James A. Winn (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 119 98.35%
    Dem 37 30.58%
    Rep 54 44.63%
    CON 16 13.22%
    IND 11 9.09%
    REF 1 0.83%
    Write-in 2 1.65%

    Total 121 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Grafton (Vote for 1)

    Grafton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 701

    Herbert S. Hasbrouck, III (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 569 97.93%
    Rep 361 62.13%
    CON 108 18.59%
    IND 90 15.49%
    REF 10 1.72%
    Write-in 12 2.07%

    Total 581 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Nassau (Vote for 1)

    Nassau: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 767

    Frederick D. McCagg (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 656 99.70%
    Rep 421 63.98%
    CON 95 14.44%
    IND 122 18.54%
    REF 18 2.74%
    Write-in 2 0.30%

    Total 658 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways North Greenbush (Vote for 1)

    North Greenbush: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
    Ballots: 3,248

    Mark J. Premo, Sr. (Dem) 2,371 99.79%
    Write-in 5 0.21%

    Total 2,376 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Petersburgh (Vote for 1)

    Petersburgh: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
    Ballots: 222

    Robert M. Cottrell (Dem, Rep, CON, IND) 197 98.99%
    Dem 83 41.71%
    Rep 78 39.20%
    CON 17 8.54%
    IND 19 9.55%
    Write-in 2 1.01%

    Total 199 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Pittstown (Vote for 1)

    Pittstown: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
    Ballots: 707

    Matthew Demars (Rep, CON) 530 95.50%
    Rep 387 69.73%
    CON 143 25.77%
    Write-in 25 4.50%

    Total 555 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Poestenkill (Vote for 1)

    Poestenkill: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,074

    Toby Chadwick (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 934 98.94%
    Dem 229 24.26%
    Rep 437 46.29%
    CON 133 14.09%
    IND 120 12.71%
    REF 15 1.59%
    Write-in 10 1.06%

    Total 944 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Schaghticoke (Vote for 1)

    Schaghticoke: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
    Ballots: 1,024

    Shawn D. Hayes (Rep, CON, IND, REF) 920 99.89%
    Rep 600 65.15%
    CON 166 18.02%
    IND 130 14.12%
    REF 24 2.61%
    Write-in 1 0.11%

    Total 921 100.00%
  • Superintendent of Highways Stephentown (Vote for 1)

    Stephentown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 545

    Alden W. Goodermote (Dem, Rep) 488 98.99%
    Dem 300 60.85%
    Rep 188 38.13%
    Write-in 5 1.01%

    Total 493 100.00%
  • Assessor Berlin (Vote for 1)

    Berlin: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
    Ballots: 135

    David J. McNally (Dem, Rep, CON, IND, REF) 116 99.15%
    Dem 36 30.77%
    Rep 53 45.30%
    CON 15 12.82%
    IND 12 10.26%
    REF 0 0.00%
    Write-in 5 1.01%

    Total 117 100.00%